Sunday walks

Liverpool
14°
19°
Sat
23°
Sun
23°
Mon
22°
Tue
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

For more information or to book, please contact the Sunday Rambles secretary, Hilda Kiernan at 0151 651 2939 or 0797 663 0903

MAY 2018 –  COACH RETURNS 6.00pm

 

MAY 27th: BANK HOLIDAY – NO WALK ( HOSTEL WEEKEND – BORROWDALE)

JUNE 2018 – COACH RETURNS 6.00pm

JUNE 3rd: CROMFORD (DERBYSHIRE)

‘A’ Leader:

‘B’ Leader: Neil McLaughlin Cook

‘C’ Leader: Julia McLaughlin Cook

JUNE 10th: INGLETON (NORTH YORKSHIRE)

‘A’ Leader: Andy Willan

‘B’ Leader: Robbie Maguire

‘C’ Leaders: Pam Maguire and Chris Daniels

JUNE 17th: GLENRIDDING (LAKE DISTRICT)

‘A’ Leader: Andy Rose

‘B’ Leader: Ronnie Daniels

‘C’ Leader: Linda Hinsley

JUNE 24th: TIDESWELL (PEAK DISTRICT)

‘A’ Leader: Neil McLaughlin Cook

‘B’ Leader: TBA

‘C’ Leader: Nick Grzyb

‘D’ Leader: Carmel Dersch

JULY 2018 – COACH RETURNS 6.00pm

JULY 1st: BETHESDA (GWYNEDD)

‘A’ Leader: Kevin Fagan

‘B’ Leader: Sheila Brocklebank

‘C’ Leader: Roger Wade

JULY 8th: BISHOPS CASTLE (SHROPSHIRE)

‘A’ Leader:

‘B’ Leader: John Olsen

‘C’ Leader: Julia McLaughlin Cook

JULY 15th: KIRKBY LONSDALE (CUMBRIA)

‘A’ Leader: Neil McLaughlin Cook

‘B’ Leader: Dave Quirk

‘C’ Leader: Julia McLaughlin Cook

JULY 22nd: CONISTON (LAKE DISTRICT)

‘A’ Leader: Graham Fisher

‘B’ Leader: Robbie Maguire

‘C’ Leader: Roger Wade

JULY 29th: NEFYN (LLYN PENINSULA)

‘A’ Leader: John Marnell

‘B’ Leader: Rose Cavanagh

‘C’ Leader: Lyn Nevin

‘D’ Leader: Carmel Dersch

AUGUST 2018 – COACH RETURNS 6.00pm

AUGUST 5th: LANGDALES (LAKE DISTRICT)

‘A’ Leader: Janet Griffin

‘B’ Leader: Ronnie Daniels

‘C’ Leader: Nick Grzyb

AUGUST 12th: KETTLEWELL (NORTH YORKSHIRE)(SCARECROW FESTIVAL) 

‘A’ Leader: Ian Pilling

‘B’ Leader: Andy Rose

‘C’ Leader: Roger Wade

‘D’ Leader: Carmel Dersch

AUGUST 19th: OGWEN (SNOWDONIA) – COACH via CAPEL CURIG

‘A’ Leader: Kevin Fagan

‘B’ Leader: Rose Cavanagh

‘C’ Leader: Arthur Bell

AUGUST 26th – BANK HOLIDAY – NO WALK

SEPTEMBER 2018 – COACH RETURNS 6.00pm

SEPTEMBER 2nd: HAWORTH (WEST YORKSHIRE) – COACH VIA OLD ROAN AND M65

‘A’ Leader: Ian Pilling

‘B’ Leader: Robbie Maguire

‘C’ Leader: Roger Wade

SEPTEMBER 9th: LUDLOW (SHROPSHIRE)

‘A’ Leader: TBA

‘B’ Leader: John Olsen

‘C’ Leader: Nick Grzyb

SEPTEMBER 16th: HORTON- IN- RIBBLESDALE (NORTH YORKSHIRE)

‘A’ Leader: Graham Fisher

‘B’ Leader: Dave Quirk

‘C’ Leader: Lyn Nevin

SEPTEMBER 23rd: LLANBERIS (SNOWDONIA) – COACH via PEN- Y -PASS

‘A’ Leader: Ian Pilling

‘B’ Leader: Andy Willan

‘C’ Leader: Roger Wade

SEPTEMBER 30th: SEATOLLER – BORROWDALE (LAKE DISTRICT)

‘A’ Leader: Janet Griffin

‘B’ Leader: Andy Willan

‘C’ Leader: Linda Hinsley

‘D’ Leader: Carmel Dersch